Trodly App

Book on app to avail discounts

  1. Home
  2. India
  3. Karnataka
  4. Bangalore
  5. Mysore Day Tour from Bangalore by Bus

Mysore Day Tour from Bangalore by Bus

 Bangalore    16 Hours 80 people interested today
Instant Confirmation
Fixed Departures
16 Hours
Group Activity
1 to 18 people
English, Hindi and Kannada
Add To Wishlist
Share with Friends
Ask a Question
Response time: 2 - 24 hours

Basic Details

Start Point
Bangalore
Finish Point
Bangalore
Start time
6:00 am 6:30 am 9:00 am
Category
Family-friendlyTours & Sightseeing
Trip Code
O1023A2823

Inclusions

  • Transportation in a non-airconditioned bus.
  • Tour as per itinerary.
  • Pick-up and drop from selected locations in Bangalore.
  • Driver and fuel charges
  • Any toll and parking charges. 

Exclusions

  • Tour guide charge (It is mandatory to pay Rs.180 per person to the guide on spot)
  • All monument entrance charges.
  • Meals during the tour.
  • Anything not mentioned in the inclusions.
x

Why book with TRODLY

  • Best Price Guarantee
  • Verified customer reviews that help you make the right decision.
  • Qualified operators. All partner operators selected after rigorous system of checks.
  • Free Cancellation on Most Trips
  • Only Best Trips - Our team of travel experts bring uniquely local, safe, and exciting experiences to the community.
  • 100% Secured Payments

Important Information

  • Kids below 5 years of age (accompanied by an adult) are allowed to join for free, no separate seat would be allotted to them. They would need to share the seat with the parents or guardian.
  • Member of 5 years or above will be charged at adult pricing.

Pick up locations with timing

  • 1 Marathahalli Near: KLM Fashion Mall, Next to Kalyan Jewellers 06:15 AM
    2 Old Airport Road Near: Bus Stand 06:25 AM
    3 Domlur Near: Starting Point Of Fly Over 06:30 AM
    4 Madiwala Near: In Front Of Ayyappa Temple 06:40 AM
    5 Nimhans Near: Nimhans Hospital 06:57 AM
    6 Jayanagar 4th Block Near: Opposite To R.V.Nursing College 07:00 AM
    7 Shanthinagar Near: Bmtc Bus Stand 07:10 AM
    8 Anandrao Circle(Majestic) Near: Opp Pawansree Deluxe Lodge 07:25 AM
    9 City Railway Station Near: Karnataka Bank 07:37 AM
    10 Kalasipalyam Near: Opp To Ayyappa Temple 07:40 AM
    11 Mysore Road Near: Kavika Industry 08:00 AM
    12 Nayandahalli Metro Station Near: Below Metro Station Towards Nice Road 08:05 AM

Cancellation Policy

  • Full refund if cancelled before* 48 hour
  • 50% refund if cancelled before 24 hour
  • No refund after that

Images

Meet-up Information/Reporting Point

  • The location selected at the time of booking  (please refer to the 'Important Information' section for complete details).
  • The local person details and phone number will be shared in the booking voucher sent to you via email.
Show map
₹ 0
Request Booking
You won't be charged for requesting

Similar Exciting Activities

places to see
From  ₹ 13450 3 Days
places to see
From  ₹ 6300 8 Hours
places to see
From  ₹ 5950 12 Hours
places to see
From  ₹ 4485 10 Hours
places to see
From  ₹ 1450 2 Hours

Get trip inspirations, offers and more.

In The News