Trodly Logo

Gokarna Beach Trek & Scuba Diving

 Gokarna    3 Nights/2 Days
Easy Online Booking
Fixed Departures
Free Cancellation
Duration
3 Nights/2 Days
Start Point
Bangalore
Finish Point
Bangalore
Experience Type
Group
Trip Code
O673A1525
Group Size
4 to 10 people
Language
English, Hindi & Kannada
Grade
Easy

Overview

SCUBA diving is a recreational activity that enables us to explore the underwater world. It is an escape, a discovery an adventure; especially for people looking to get away from the hustle and bustle of city life and experience something new. The peace and beauty of this majorly unexplored underwater world will captivate you in just a few minutes. Since we cannot breathe naturally underwater, we use special equipment to assist us.

Brief Itinerary:

Day 0: (Friday Night @ 09:00 PM) – Departure from Bangalore to Gokarna. Overnight Journey.
Day 1: (Saturday)– Reach Sirsi - Check In Standard Hotel for Freshen up - Breakfast - Travel to Gokarna Beach - Short Trek - Travel to Murudeshwar - Sunset - Dinner 
Day 2: (Sunday) - Get ready for Scuba Diving after Breakfast - Return to Bangalore, Overnight Journey
Stay – Cottage Stay In Murudeshwar

Detailed Itinerary:

Day 1:

7:30 AM – Reach Sirsi and Freshen up at Standard Hotel
9:00 AM – After Breakfast Travel to Gokarna for short trek between beaches 
2:00 PM – Lunch at Beach Side Hotel 
4:00 PM – Travel to Murudeshwar
6:00 PM – Explore Murudeshwar Beach for Sunset
8:00 PM – Campfire and fun activities
9:30 PM – Dinner 

Day 2:

6:30 AM – Get ready for Scuba Diving 
7:00 AM – Early Breakfast
7:45 AM – Reporting time at Murudeshwar Beach handing over of registration forms and meet up with Instructors/Dive masters
8:30 AM – Depart from Murudeshwar Beach on our dive boat heading out to Netrani Island which is 18km at sea, with an approximate travel time of 1hr 30 min
4:00 PM – Approximate time we will be back on Murudeshwar Beach
4:30 PM – Transferring Dive Pictures and Videos to your pen drive 
5:30 PM – Return to Bangalore, Overnight Journey to bangalore 

Day 3:

5:00 AM - Reach Bangalore

More Details

Inclusions

  • Non A/C Transport
  • Cottage Accommodation - Dormitory/Rooms sharing basis
  • Separate sharing rooms for Female participants
  • Diving - 30 min to 45 min dive time ( depending on rate of breathing )
  • Gear rental
  • Boat Journey. 
  • Snacks, fruits and water (On the Boat)
  • Introduction to SCUBA and the gear.
  • Training while on the boat and subsequently at dive Site.
  • Underwater Pictures 5 pics
  • Complimentary Snorkeling kits (on availability)
  • Introduction and training to Snorkeling
  • All Dive staff trained in Emergency First Response
  • Trekking Guide
  • Coffee/tea
  • First aid Support

Exclusions

  • All Meals
  • Storage device for underwater footage 
  • Personal expenses
  • Anything not mentioned in Inclusions

Important Info

Things to Carry :

  • One backpack
  • Cloths as required for travel and overnight stay (keep an extra pair)
  • Comfortable clothes and Shoe for Trekking
  • Water Bottle 
  • Sunscreen & sunglasses
  • Toiletries (Shampoo, towel, toothpaste etc.)
  • Personal medication (if any)
  • Photo Identification

Cancellation

  • 100% refund if cancelled before 7 days
  • 50% refund if cancelled before 3 days
  • No refund after that

Reporting/Start Point:

09:00 PM– New Shanti Sagar Hotel, Domlur Signal 09:45 PM- Town Hall, Corporation 10:00 PM- Mysore road satellite bus stand 10:15 PM- Nayandhalli Metro Station 10:30 PM - Goruguntepalya Signal
No Booking or Convenience Charge!
₹ 8500 (6% OFF)
₹ 7950 Per Person
Adults
₹ 15900
Min. participants: 2
Book Now
Next Available: 29 Jun

Other Exciting Activities

places to see
Mt. Hanuman Tibba (5932 m) Expedition
 Manali, Himachal Pradesh
From  ₹ 49500 11 Days
places to see
From  ₹ 3980 3 Days
places to see
From  ₹ 4680 3 Days
places to see
From  ₹ 11950 5 Days
places to see
Ruinsara Tal Trek From Dehradun
 Dehradun, Uttarakhand
From  ₹ 17250 9 Days
places to see
Parang La Trek 2018
 Spiti, Ladakh
From  ₹ 19950 10 Days

More By This Organizer

places to see
From  ₹ 1800 1 Day
places to see
From  ₹ 1800 2 Days
places to see
From  ₹ 3250 2 Days