Trodly App

Book on app to avail discounts

Trodly Logo
  1. Home
  2. India
  3. Goa
  4. Panaji
  5. Goa Sightseeing in Hop on Hop Off Bus

Goa Sightseeing in Hop on Hop Off Bus

 Goa    9 Hours
Instant Confirmation
9 Hours
Group Activity
1 to 20 people
English & Hindi
Add To Wishlist
Send Enquiry
Response time: 2 - 24 hours

Overview

Goa which is known to be a party capital of India has not only beaches but also churches, temples, museums to offer to the tourists. Take a tour of South & central Goa to witness the cultural diversities of Goa.

Highlights

  • Visit the age-old churches, which has a significant history.
  • Experience the cultural diversity of Goa.

 

Detailed Overview

In this South Goa Sightseeing Tour by bus get a chance to explore South Goa in a capsule, this 9-hour tour through the south Goa will take you to some of the most sought after tourist destinations in South Goa. Old Goan Churches and temples, a walk through the Dona Paula and the sands of Miramar beach. A budget-friendly means to cross of all the destinations in south Goa from your bucket list.

Places Covered:

  • Old Goa - Basilica Of Bom Jesus - This basilica holds the mortal remains of St. Francis Xavier.
  • Old Goa - Museum - The museum has rich and rare collection of objects that found throughout Goa.
  • Mangeshi Temple - The temple is constructed as per the quintessential Goan style of architecture and is a sight to behold.
  • Panjim Church - Also known as Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception Church which is one of the famous destinations. 
  • Goa Science Center - is a science museum is located on New Marine Highway, Miramar
  • Dona Paula Beach - The beach has a jetty adjacent to it which is famous for the view that it offers of the Arabian sea.
  • Miramar Beach- This is listed in one of the popular beaches in Goa.
  • River Cruise Point- This is the point where a lot of cruise tour starts from.

Pickup Location and Time

  • Panjim - Paryatan Bhavan, Patto Centre - 8:55 AM
  • Panjim - Kamat Tower, Patto Plaza - 8:55 AM
  • Multilevel Car Parking - Opp River Cruise Point - 9:00 AM
  • Miramar Beach Circle - 9:15 AM
  • Dona Paula Circle - 9:25 AM
  • River Cruise Point (Santa Monica) - 10:00 AM
  • Old Goa - Basilica of Bom Jesus Church - 10:20 AM
  • Mangeshi Temple - 10:45 AM
  • Calangute - Dolphin Circle - 9:30 AM
  • Calangute - KFC Restaurant - 9:30 AM
  • Candolim - Opp Axis Bank - 9:45 AM

Note: If you are looking for 2 day sightseeing tour: Click here


Basic Details

Start Point
Goa
Finish Point
Goa
Category
Tours & SightseeingFamily-friendly
Trip Code
O896A2273

Inclusions

  • City sightseeing tour - Days Hop-on, Hop-off Bus ticket (as per option selected) 
  • English Speaking Guide / Audio commentary in English

Exclusions

  • Hotel pick-up and drop-off
  • Monument entrance fees
  • Any food or drinks
x

Why book with TRODLY

  • Best Price Guarantee
  • Verified customer reviews that help you make the right decision.
  • Qualified operators. All partner operators selected after rigorous system of checks.
  • Free Cancellation on Most Trips
  • Only Best Trips - Our team of travel experts bring uniquely local, safe, and exciting experiences to the community.
  • 100% Secured Payments

Important Info

  • The duration and frequency of the tour may vary due to traffic conditions.
  • Your booking is confirmed upon payment, but seats are offered on the first-come-first-serve basis. Please call the activity operator at least 24 hours prior to start of the tour for reconfirming departure details.
  • Operating times are subject to change.
  • Child Ticket: Children below 3 feet will travel for free. Child traveling above 3ft must hold an adult ticket.
  • Both single-decker and double-decker buses operate on the above routes.
  • e-Voucher information on smartphone or a tablet is accepted for this activity.

Cancellation

  • 90% refund if cancelled before 24 hour
  • No refund after that
  • No refund after that

Images

Meet-up Information/Reporting Point

  • Customers can board the bus from any of the pick-up points.
  • Buses depart 8:40am onwards. Frequency is every 45 minutes.
  • Guests may hop-off at any stop they wish and get back on next bus.

 

Show map
Trodly Price Guarantee!
₹ 300 Per Person
Adults
(2+ yrs)
₹ 300
Next Available: 19 Dec
Book Now

Similar Exciting Activities

places to see
From  ₹ 75000 3 Hours
places to see
From  ₹ 800 2 Hours
places to see
From  ₹ 2300 6 Hours
places to see
From  ₹ 1990 6 Hours
places to see
From  ₹ 1000 2 Hours
Desktop Desktop Desktop Desktop